This is the login panel

Return to Engage > Volunteer > ACNM Board of Directors 1955-Present

ACNM Board of Directors 19255 - Present


Year Board Member Name Position Held
2019 President Susan Stone President
2019 President -Elect Cathy Collins-Fulea President-Elect
2019 Vice President Carol Howe Vice President
2019 Secretary Bridget Howard Secretary
2019 Treasurer Cara Krulewitch Treasurer
2019 Region I Karen Jefferson Region 1 Representative
2019 Region II Jeanne Murphy Region 2 Representative
2019 Region III Elois Edge Region 3 Representative
2019 Region IV Katie Moriarty Region 4 Representative
2019 Region V Ann Forster Page Region 5 Representative
2019 Region VI Jessica Anderson Region 6 Representative
2019 Region VII Ruth Mielke Region 7 Representative
2019 Ex-Officio Felina Ortiz Ex-Officio/Midwives Of Color Representative
2019 Student Megan Johncox Student
2018 President Susan Stone President
2018 Vice President Carol Howe Vice President
2018 Secretary Bridget Howard Secretary
2018 Treasurer Joan Slager Treasurer
2018 Region I Kathryn Kravetz Carr Region 1 Representative
2018 Region II Jeanne Murphy Region 2 Representative
2018 Region III Elois Edge Region 3 Representative
2018 Region IV Katie Moriarty Region 4 Representative
2018 Region V Ann Forster Page Region 5 Representative
2018 Region VI Jessica Anderson Region 6 Representative
2018 Region VII Ruth Mielke Region 7 Representative
2018 Ex-Officio Patricia Loftman Ex-Officio/Midwives Of Color Representative
2018 Student Kira Schultz Student
2017 President Lisa Kane Low President
2017 President Elect Susan Stone President-Elect
2017 Vice President Carol Howe Vice President
2017 Secretary Stephanie Tillman Secretary
2017 Treasurer Joan Slager Treasurer
2017 Region I Kathryn Kravetz Carr Region 1 Representative
2017 Region II Mairi Breen Rothman Region 2 Representative
2017 Region III Jenny Foster Region 3 Representative
2017 Region IV Katie Moriarty Region 4 Representative
2017 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2017 Region VI Jessica Anderson Region 6 Representative
2017 Region VII Ruth Mielke Region 7 Representative
2017 Ex-Officio Patricia Loftman Ex-Officio/Midwives Of Color Representative
2017 Student Lilian Medhus Student
2016 President Lisa Kane Low President
2016 Vice President Cathy Collins-Fulea Vice President
2016 Secretary Stephanie Tillman Secretary
2016 Treasurer Joan Slager Treasurer
2016 Region I Kathryn Kravetz Carr Region 1 Representative
2016 Region II Mairi Rothman Region 2 Representative
2016 Region III Jenny Foster Region 3 Representative
2016 Region IV Katie Moriarty Region 4 Representative
2016 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2016 Region VI Jane Dyer Region 6 Representative
2016 Region VII Barbara Anderson Region 7 Representative
2016 Student Andrew Youmans Student
2015 President Ginger Breedlove President
2015 Vice President Cathy Collins-Fulea Vice President
2015 Secretary Stephanie Tillman Secretary
2015 Treasurer Joan Slager Treasurer
2015 Region I Anne Gibeau Region 1 Representative
2015 Region II Mairi Rothman Region 2 Representative
2015 Region III Michael McCann Region 3 Representative
2015 Region IV Katie Moriarty Region 4 Representative
2015 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2015 Region VI Jane Dyer Region 6 Representative
2015 Region VII Barbara Anderson Region 7 Representative
2015 Student Deirdre Horvath Student
2014 President Ginger Breedlove President
2014 Vice President Cathy Collins-Fulea Vice President
2014 Secretary Kate Harrod Secretary
2014 Treasurer Joan Slager Treasurer
2014 Region I Anne Gibeau Region 1 Representative
2014 Region II Mairi Rothman Region 2 Representative
2014 Region III Michael McCann Region 3 Representative
2014 Region IV Katie Moriarty Region 4 Representative
2014 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2014 Region VI Jane Dyer Region 6 Representative
2014 Region VII Barbara Anderson Region 7 Representative
2014 Student Shannon Keller Student
2013 President Ginger Breedlove President
2013 Vice President Cathy Collins-Fulea Vice President
2013 Secretary Kate Harrod Secretary
2013 Treasurer Joan Slager Treasurer
2013 Region I Linda Nanni Region 1 Representative
2013 Region II Anne Gibeau Region 2 Representative
2013 Region III Michael McCann Region 3 Representative
2013 Region IV Mairi Breen-Rothman Region 4 Representative
2013 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2013 Region VI Michelle Grandy Region 6 Representative
2013 Student Lillian Funke Student
2012 President Holly Powell Kennedy President
2012 President-elect Ginger Breedlove President-Elect
2012 Vice President Cathy Collins-Fulea Vice President
2012 Secretary Kate Harrod Secretary
2012 Treasurer Tanya Tanner Treasurer
2012 Region I Linda Nanni Region 1 Representative
2012 Region II Kate McHugh Region 2 Representative
2012 Region III Michael McCann Region 3 Representative
2012 Region IV Mairi Breen Rothman Region 4 Representative
2012 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2012 Region VI Michelle Grandy Region 6 Representative
2011 President Holly Powell Kennedy President
2011 Vice President Cathy Collins-Fulea Vice President
2011 Secretary Kate Harrod Secretary
2011 Treasurer Tanya Tanner Treasurer
2011 Region I Linda Nanni Region 1 Representative
2011 Region II Kate McHugh Region 2 Representative
2011 Region III Michael McCann Region 3 Representative
2011 Region IV Kathryn Osborne Region 4 Representative
2011 Region V Heather Swanson Region 5 Representative
2011 Region VI Michelle Grandy Region 6 Representative
2010 President Holly Powell Kennedy President
2010 Vice President Dawn Durain Vice President
2010 Secretary Kate Harrod Secretary
2010 Treasurer Tanya Tanner Treasurer
2010 Region I Linda Nanni Region 1 Representative
2010 Region II Kate McHugh Region 2 Representative
2010 Region III Michael McCann Region 3 Representative
2010 Region IV Kathryn Osborne Region 4 Representative
2010 Region V Heather Swanson Region 5 Representative
2010 Region VI Candace Curlee Region 6 Representative
2009 President Melissa Avery President
2009 President-elect Holly Powell Kennedy President-Elect
2009 Vice President Dawn Durain Vice President
2009 Secretary Kate Harrod Secretary
2009 Treasurer Tanya Tanner Treasurer
2009 Region I Linda Nanni Region 1 Representative
2009 Region II Suzanne M. Smith Region 2 Representative
2009 Region III Cecilia Jevitt Region 3 Representative
2009 Region IV Kathryn Osborne Region 4 Representative
2009 Region V Heather Swanson Region 5 Representative
2009 Region VI Candace Curlee Region 6 Representative
2008 President Eunice K.M. Ernst President
2008 Vice President Melissa Avery Vice President
2008 Secretary Ginger Breedlove Secretary
2008 Treasurer Tanya Tanner Treasurer
2008 Region I Linda Nanni Region 1 Representative
2008 Region II Dawn Durain Region 2 Representative
2008 Region III Cecilia Jevitt Region 3 Representative
2008 Region IV Cathy Collins-Fulea Region 4 Representative
2008 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2008 Region VI Candace Curlee Region 6 Representative
2007 President Eunice K.M. Ernst President
2007 Vice President Melissa Avery Vice President
2007 Secretary Ginger Breedlove Secretary
2007 Treasurer Tanya Tanner Treasurer
2007 Region I Barbara Fildes Region 1 Representative
2007 Region II Dawn Durain Region 2 Representative
2007 Region III Cecilia Jevitt Region 3 Representative
2007 Region IV Cathy Collins-Fulea Region 4 Representative
2007 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2007 Region VI Leslie Cragin Region 6 Representative
2006 President Katherine Camacho Carr President
2006 Vice President Melissa Avery Vice President
2006 Secretary Ginger Breedlove Secretary
2006 Treasurer Claire Westdahl Treasurer
2006 Region I Barbara Fildes Region 1 Representative
2006 Region II Elaine Mielcarski Region 2 Representative
2006 Region III Karen Sadar Watt Region 3 Representative
2006 Region IV Cathy Collins-Fulea Region 4 Representative
2006 Region V Lynne Himmelreich Region 5 Representative
2006 Region VI Leslie Cragin Region 6 Representative
2005 President Katherine Camacho Carr President
2005 Vice President Melissa Avery Vice President
2005 Secretary Ginger Breedlove Secretary
2005 Treasurer Claire Westdahl Treasurer
2005 Region I Barbara Fildes Region 1 Representative
2005 Region II Elaine Mielcarski Region 2 Representative
2005 Region III Karen Sadar Watt Region 3 Representative
2005 Region IV Cheri Moran Region 4 Representative
2005 Region V Roberta Poirier Region 5 Representative
2005 Region VI Leslie Cragin Region 6 Representative
2004 President Katherine Camacho Carr President
2004 Vice President Gwendolyn Spears Vice President
2004 Secretary Ginger Breedlove Secretary
2004 Treasurer Claire Westdahl Treasurer
2004 Region I Amy Levi Region 1 Representative
2004 Region II Elaine Mielcarski Region 2 Representative
2004 Region III Margaret McGill Region 3 Representative
2004 Region IV Cheri Moran Region 4 Representative
2004 Region V Roberta Poirier Region 5 Representative
2004 Region VI Susan Jacoby Region 6 Representative
2003 President Mary Ann Shah President
2003 Vice President Gwendolyn Spears Vice President
2003 Secretary Ginger Breedlove Secretary
2003 Treasurer Kathleen Martin Treasurer
2003 Region I Amy Levi Region 1 Representative
2003 Region II Katy Dawley Region 2 Representative
2003 Region III Claire Westdahl Region 3 Representative
2003 Region IV Cheri Moran Region 4 Representative
2003 Region V Roberta Porier Region 5 Representative
2003 Region VI Susan Jacoby Region 6 Representative
2002 President Mary Ann Shah President
2002 Vice President Gwendolyn Spears Vice President
2002 Secretary Deborah Walker Secretary
2002 Treasurer Kathleen Martin Treasurer
2002 Region I Amy Levi Region 1 Representative
2002 Region II Katy Dawley Region 2 Representative
2002 Region III Claire Westdahl Region 3 Representative
2002 Region IV Lisa Kane Low Region 4 Representative
2002 Region V Janice Keller Kvale Region 5 Representative
2002 Region VI Susan Jacoby Region 6 Representative
2001 President Mary Ann Shah President
2001 Vice President Teresa Marchese Vice President
2001 Secretary Deborah Walker Secretary
2001 Treasurer Kathleen Martin Treasurer
2001 Region I Ruth Keen Region 1 Representative
2001 Region II Katy Dawley Region 2 Representative
2001 Region III Claire Westdahl Region 3 Representative
2001 Region IV Lisa Kane Low Region 4 Representative
2001 Region V Janice Keller Kvale Region 5 Representative
2001 Region VI Barbara Douglass Region 6 Representative
2000 President Joyce Roberts President
2000 Vice President Teresa Marchese Vice President
2000 Secretary Deborah Walker Secretary
2000 Treasurer Kathleen Martin Treasurer
2000 Region I Ruth Keen Region 1 Representative
2000 Region II Susan Stapleton Region 2 Representative
2000 Region III Nancy Moss Region 3 Representative
2000 Region IV Lisa Kane Low Region 4 Representative
2000 Region V Janice Keller Kvale Region 5 Representative
2000 Region VI Barbara Douglass Region 6 Representative
1999 President Joyce Roberts President
1999 Vice President Teresa Marchese Vice President
1999 Secretary Nancy Sullivan Secretary
1999 Treasurer Kathleen Martin Treasurer
1999 Region I Ruth Keen Region 1 Representative
1999 Region II Susan Stapleton Region 2 Representative
1999 Region III Nancy Moss Region 3 Representative
1999 Region IV Debbie Jessup Region 4 Representative
1999 Region V Kay Sedler Region 5 Representative
1999 Region VI Barbara Douglass Region 6 Representative
1998 President Joyce Roberts President
1998 Vice President Katherine Camacho Carr Vice President
1998 Secretary Nancy Sullivan Secretary
1998 Treasurer Kathleen Martin Treasurer
1998 Region I Helena McDonough Region 1 Representative
1998 Region II Susan Stapleton Region 2 Representative
1998 Region III Nancy Moss Region 3 Representative
1998 Region IV Debbie Jessup Region 4 Representative
1998 Region V Kay Sedler Region 5 Representative
1998 Region VI Linda Church Region 6 Representative
1997 President Joyce Roberts President
1997 Vice President Katherine Camacho Carr Vice President
1997 Secretary Nancy Sullivan Secretary
1997 Treasurer Ellen Martin Treasurer
1997 Region I Helena McDonough Region 1 Representative
1997 Region II Patricia Burkhardt Region 2 Representative
1997 Region III Anne Richter Region 3 Representative
1997 Region IV Debbie Jessup Region 4 Representative
1997 Region V Kay Sedler Region 5 Representative
1997 Region VI Linda Church Region 6 Representative
1996 President Joyce Roberts President
1996 Vice President Katherine Camacho Carr Vice President
1996 Secretary Nancy Fleming Secretary
1996 Treasurer Ellen Martin Treasurer
1996 Region I Helena McDonough Region 1 Representative
1996 Region II Patricia Burkhardt Region 2 Representative
1996 Region III Anne Richter Region 3 Representative
1996 Region IV Deb Jessup, completed term of Maureen Chrzanowski Region 4 Representative
1996 Region V Nancy Jo Reedy Region 5 Representative
1996 Region VI Linda Church Region 6 Representative
1995 President Joyce Roberts President
1995 Vice President Joanne Middleton Vice President
1995 Secretary Nancy Fleming Secretary
1995 Treasurer Ellen Martin Treasurer
1995 Region I Susan Ulrich Region 1 Representative
1995 Region II Patricia Burkhardt Region 2 Representative
1995 Region III Anne Richter Region 3 Representative
1995 Region IV Maureen Chrzanowski Region 4 Representative
1995 Region V Nancy Jo Reedy Region 5 Representative
1995 Region VI Gwendolyn Speers Region 6 Representative
1994 President Teresa Marsico President
1994 Vice President Joanne Middleton Vice President
1994 Secretary Nancy Fleming Secretary
1994 Treasurer Linda May Treasurer
1994 Region I Susan Ulrich Region 1 Representative
1994 Region II Diane Erwin Region 2 Representative
1994 Region III Ellen Martin Region 3 Representative
1994 Region IV Maureen Chrzanowski Region 4 Representative
1994 Region V Nancy Jo Reedy Region 5 Representative
1994 Region VI Gwendolyn Spears Region 6 Representative
1993 President Teresa Marsico President
1993 Vice President Joanne Middleton Vice President
1993 Secretary Erica L. Kathryn Secretary
1993 Treasurer Linda May Treasurer
1993 Region I Susan Ulrich Region 1 Representative
1993 Region II Diane Erwin Region 2 Representative
1993 Region III Ellen Martin Region 3 Representative
1993 Region IV Nancy Fleming Region 4 Representative
1993 Region V Caroline Routledge Region 5 Representative
1993 Region VI Gwendolyn Spears Region 6 Representative
1992 President Joyce E. Thompson President
1992 Vice President Teresa Marsico Vice President
1992 Secretary Erica L. Kathryn Secretary
1992 Treasurer Linda May Treasurer
1992 Region I Kathleen Keleher Region 1 Representative
1992 Region II Diane Erwin Region 2 Representative
1992 Region III Ellen Martin Region 3 Representative
1992 Region IV Nancy Fleming Region 4 Representative
1992 Region V Caroline Routledge Region 5 Representative
1992 Region VI Nancy Sullivan Region 6 Representative
1991 President Joyce E. Thompson President
1991 Vice President Teresa Marsico Vice President
1991 Secretary Erica L. Kathryn Secretary
1991 Treasurer Barbara Vaughey Treasurer
1991 Region I Kathleen Keleher Region 1 Representative
1991 Region II Karen Baldwin Region 2 Representative
1991 Region III Linda May Region 3 Representative
1991 Region IV Nancy Fleming Region 4 Representative
1991 Region V Caroline Routledge Region 5 Representative
1991 Region VI Nancy Sullivan Region 6 Representative
1990 President Joyce E. Thompson President
1990 Vice President Teresa Marsico Vice President
1990 Secretary Jeanne Brinkley Secretary
1990 Treasurer Barbara Vaughey Treasurer
1990 Region I Kathleen Keleher Region 1 Representative
1990 Region II Karen Baldwin Region 2 Representative
1990 Region III Linda May Region 3 Representative
1990 Region IV Margaret Taylor Region 4 Representative
1990 Region V Ruth Ann Price Region 5 Representative
1990 Region VI Nancy Sullivan Region 6 Representative
1989 President Joyce E. Thompson President
1989 Vice President Mary Alice Johnson Vice President
1989 Secretary Jeanne Brinkley Secretary
1989 Treasurer Barbara Vaughey Treasurer
1989 Region I Jan Kriebs Region 1 Representative
1989 Region II Karen Baldwin Region 2 Representative
1989 Region III Linda May Region 3 Representative
1989 Region IV Margaret Taylor Region 4 Representative
1989 Region V Ruth Ann Price Region 5 Representative
1989 Region VI Janice Sack Region 6 Representative
1988 President Elizabeth M. Bear President
1988 Vice President Mary Alice Johnson Vice President
1988 Secretary Jeanne Brinkley Secretary
1988 Treasurer Barbara Vaughey Treasurer
1988 Region I Christine Kuhlman Region 1 Representative
1988 Region II Judith De Spirito Region 2 Representative
1988 Region III Dayle Peck Region 3 Representative
1988 Region IV Margaret Taylor Region 4 Representative
1988 Region V Reg rep Carol Milligan, term completed by Ruth Ann Price Region 5 Representative
1988 Region VI Janice Sack Region 6 Representative
1987 President Elizabeth M. Bear President
1987 Vice President Mary Alice Johnson Vice President
1987 Secretary Mary Ellen Stanton Secretary
1987 Treasurer Barbara Vaughey Treasurer
1987 Region I Christine Kuhlman Region 1 Representative
1987 Region II Judith De Spirito Region 2 Representative
1987 Region III Dayle Peck Region 3 Representative
1987 Region IV Margaret Taylor Region 4 Representative
1987 Region V Deanne Williams Region 5 Representative
1987 Region VI Janice Sack Region 6 Representative
1986 President Susan A. Yates President
1986 Vice President Maureen A. Kelley Vice President
1986 Secretary Mary Ellen Stanton Secretary
1986 Treasurer Barbara Vaughey Treasurer
1986 Region I Mary Alice Johnson Region 1 Representative
1986 Region II Gail Sinquefield Region 2 Representative
1986 Region III Dayle Peck Region 3 Representative
1986 Region IV Margaret Taylor Region 4 Representative
1986 Region V Deanne Williams Region 5 Representative
1986 Region VI Carol Ann Howe Region 6 Representative
1985 President Susan A. Yates President
1985 Vice President Maureen A. Kelley Vice President
1985 Secretary Mary Ellen Stanton Secretary
1985 Treasurer Joanne Middleton Treasurer
1985 Region I Mary Alice Johnson Region 1 Representative
1985 Region II Gail Sinquefield Region 2 Representative
1985 Region III Cornelia Dewees Region 3 Representative
1985 Region IV Janice Wery Region 4 Representative
1985 Region V Margaret Edmundson Region 5 Representative
1985 Region VI Carol Ann Howe Region 6 Representative
1984 President Judith Rooks President
1984 Vice President Nancy Burton Vice President
1984 Secretary Mary Ellen Stanton Secretary
1984 Treasurer Joanne Middleton Treasurer
1984 Region I Sandra Perkins Region 1 Representative
1984 Region II Shirely White Region 2 Representative
1984 Region III Cornelia Dewees Region 3 Representative
1984 Region IV Janice Wery Region 4 Representative
1984 Region V Margaret Edmundson Region 5 Representative
1984 Region VI Katherine Camacho Carr Region 6 Representative
1983 President Judith Rooks President
1983 Vice President Nancy Burton Vice President
1983 Secretary Marilynn Schmidt Secretary
1983 Treasurer Joanne Middleton Treasurer
1983 Region I Sandra M. Perkins Region 1 Representative
1983 Region II Shirley White Region 2 Representative
1983 Region III Maureen Kelly Region 3 Representative
1983 Region IV Nancy Jo Reedy Region 4 Representative
1983 Region V Karen L. Allen Region 5 Representative
1983 Region VI Katherine Camacho Carr Region 6 Representative
1982 President Sister Angela Murdaugh President
1982 Vice President E. Kitty Ernst Vice President
1982 Secretary Marilynn Schmidt Secretary
1982 Treasurer Joanne Middleton Treasurer
1982 Region I Ann Corrinet Region 1 Representative
1982 Region II Elinor Buchbinder Region 2 Representative
1982 Region III Janet Epstein Region 3 Representative
1982 Region IV Nancy Jo Reedy Region 4 Representative
1982 Region V Maureen Kelly Region 5 Representative
1982 Region VI Karen L. Allen Region 6 Representative
1981 President Sister Angela Murdaugh President
1981 Vice President E. Kitty Ernst Vice President
1981 Secretary Ruth Shiers Secretary
1981 Treasurer Brenda Penner Treasurer
1981 Region I Ann Corrinet Region 1 Representative
1981 Region II Elinor Buchbinder Region 2 Representative
1981 Region III Janet Epstein Region 3 Representative
1981 Region IV Nancy Jo Reedy Region 4 Representative
1981 Region V Kathleen Higgins Region 5 Representative
1981 Region VI Irene Nielsen Region 6 Representative
1980 President Helen Varney Burst President
1980 Vice President Elizabeth Bear Vice President
1980 Secretary Ruth Shiers Secretary
1980 Treasurer Brenda Penner Treasurer
1980 Region I Ann Corrinet Region 1 Representative
1980 Region II Sandra Alexander Region 2 Representative
1980 Region III Judith Fullerton Region 3 Representative
1980 Region IV Ann Bradford Region 4 Representative
1980 Region V Sara E. Woolbert Region 5 Representative
1980 Region VI Sister Ann Keating Region 6 Representative
1978 President Helen Varney Burst President
1978 Vice President Elizabeth Bear Vice President
1978 Secretary Ruth Shiers Secretary
1978 Treasurer Brenda Penner Treasurer
1978 Region I Judith Edwards Region 1 Representative
1978 Region II Linda Hamlin Region 2 Representative
1978 Region III Ann Koontz Region 3 Representative
1978 Region IV Ann Bradford Region 4 Representative
1978 Region V Sara Woolbert Region 5 Representative
1978 Region VI Sister Ann Keating Region 6 Representative
1977 President Helen Varney Burst President
1977 Vice President Elizabeth Bear Vice President
1977 Secretary Suzanne Dahlman Secretary
1977 Treasurer Johanna E. Borsellega Treasurer
1977 Region I Judith Edwards Region 1 Representative
1977 Region II Linda Hamlin Region 2 Representative
1977 Region III Ann Koontz Region 3 Representative
1977 Region IV Ann Bradford Region 4 Representative
1977 Region V Sandra Dietrich Region 5 Representative
1977 Region VI Susan Leibel Region 6 Representative
1976 President Dorothea Lang President
1976 Vice President Sister Jeanne Meurer Vice President
1976 Secretary Suzanne Dahlman Secretary
1976 Treasurer Johanna E Borsellega Treasurer
1976 Regional 1 Phyllis Tryon Region 1 Representative
1976 Regional 2 Carole Kaufman Region 2 Representative
1976 Regional 3 Phyllis Long Region 3 Representative
1976 Regional 4 Joyce Roberts Region 4 Representative
1976 Regional 5 Sandra Dietrich Region 5 Representative
1976 Regional 6 Susan Leibel Region 6 Representative
1975 President Dorothea Lang President
1975 Vice President Sister Jeanne Meurer Vice President
1975 Secretary Mary Shean Secretary
1975 Treasurer Susan Fischman Treasurer
1975 Regional director Phyllis Tryon Regional Director
1975 Regional director Carole Kaufman Regional Director
1975 Regional director Phyllis Long Regional Director
1975 Regional director Patricia Urbanus Regional Director
1975 Regional director Marie Meglen Regional Director
1975 Regional director Suzanne Dahlman Regional Director
1974 President Elizabeth Sharp President
1974 President-Elect Dorothea Lang President-Elect
1974 Vice President Betty Carrington Vice President
1974 Secretary Mary Shean Secretary
1974 Treasurer Susan Fischman Treasurer
1974 Regional director Sister Jeanne Meurer Regional Director
1974 Regional director Dorothea Lang Regional Director
1974 Regional director Mary Mulqueen Regional Director
1974 Regional director Patricia Urbanus Regional Director
1974 Regional director Marie Meglen Regional Director
1974 Regional director Suzanne Dahlman Regional Director
1973 President Elizabeth Sharp President
1973 President-Elect Dorothea Lang President-Elect
1973 Vice President Betty Carrington Vice President
1973 Secretary Helen Burst Secretary
1973 Treasurer Susan Fischman Treasurer
1973 Member at large Irene Matousek Member at Large
1973 Member at large Jane Elliot Member at Large
1973 Member at large Sister Jeanne Meurer Member at Large
1973 Member at large Mary Mulqueen Member at Large
1972 President Carmela Cavero President
1972 President-Elect Elizabeth Sharp President-Elect
1972 Vice President Dorothea Lang Vice President
1972 Secretary Helen Burst Secretary
1972 Treasurer Susan Fischman Treasurer
1972 Member at large Gertrude Isaacs Member at Large
1972 Member at large Katherine Kindall Member at Large
1972 Member at large Irene Matousek Member at Large
1972 Member at large Jane Elliot Member at Large
1971 President Carmela Cavero President
1971 Vice President Dorothea Lang Vice President
1971 Secretary Mary Dunn Secretary
1971 Treasurer Susan Fischman Treasurer
1971 Member at large Alice Forman Member at Large
1971 Member at large Sister Catherine Shean Member at Large
1971 Member at large Gertrude Isaacs Member at Large
1971 Member at large Katherine Kindall Member at Large
1970 President Lucille Woodville President
1970 President-Elect Carmela Cavero President-Elect
1970 Vice President Dorothea Lang Vice President
1970 Secretary Mary Dunn Secretary
1970 Treasurer Lorraine Sevcovic Treasurer
1970 Member at large Helen E. Browne Member at Large
1970 Member at large Alice Forman Member at Large
1970 Member at large Sister Catherine Shean Member at Large
1970 Member at large Johanna Borsellega Member at Large
1969 President Lucille Woodville President
1969 President-Elect Ruth Lubic President-Elect
1969 Vice President Catherine Corboy Vice President
1969 Secretary Josephine Sagebeer Secretary
1969 Treasurer Lorraine Sevcovic Treasurer
1969 Member at large Dorothea Lang Member at Large
1969 Member at large Helen E. Browne Member at Large
1967 President Lillian Runnerstrom President
1967 President-Elect Lucille Woodville President-Elect
1967 Vice President Ernestine Wiedenbach Vice President
1967 Secretary Josephine Sagebeer Secretary
1967 Treasurer Peggy Ebington Treasurer
1967 Board Member Patricia Boone Board Member
1967 Board Member Agnes Shoemaker Board Member
1967 Executive Secretary Aileen Hogan Executive Secretary
1966 President Vera Keane President
1966 President-Elect Lillian Runnerstrom President-Elect
1966 Vice President Ruth Watson Lubic Vice President
1966 Secretary Josephine Sagebeer Secretary
1966 Treasurer Peggy Elrington Treasurer
1966 Board Member Marion Strachan Board Member
1966 Board Member Harriet Keefer Simpson Board Member
1966 Executive Secretary Aileen Hogan Executive Secretary
1966 Board Member Harriet Keefer Simpson Board Member
1966 Vice President Ernestine Wiedenbach Vice President
1966 Board Member Esther Lipton Board Member
1965 President Vera Keane President
1965 President-Elect Lillian Runnerstrom President-Elect
1965 Vice President Ruth Watson Lubic Vice President
1965 Treasurer Peggy Elrington Treasurer
1965 Board Member Harriet Keefer Simpson Board Member
1965 Executive Secretary Ruth Watson Lubic Executive Secretary
1964 President Sister Mary Stella President
1964 President-Elect Vera Keane President-Elect
1964 Vice President Ruth Lubic Vice President
1964 Secretary Eileen Connolly Secretary
1964 Treasurer Cecelia Buser Treasurer
1964 Board Member Anna Mary Noll Board Member
1964 Board Member Margaret Thomas Board Member
1963 President Sister Mary Stella President
1963 President-Elect Vera Keane President-Elect
1963 Vice President Aileen Hogan Vice President
1963 Secretary Hattie Hemschemeyer Secretary
1963 Treasurer Cecelia Buser Treasurer
1963 Board Member Anne Mary Noll Board Member
1963 Board Member Mary Virginia Ruth Board Member
1962 President E. Kitty MacDonald Ernst President
1962 President-Elect Sister Mary Stella President-Elect
1962 Vice President Aileen Hogan Vice President
1962 Secretary Hattie Hemschemeyer Secretary
1962 Treasurer Cecilia Buser Treasurer
1962 Board Member Catherine Corboy Board Member
1962 Board Member Mary Virginia Ruth Board Member
1961 President E. Kitty MacDonald President
1961 President-Elect Sister Mary Stella President-Elect
1961 Vice President Vera Keane Vice President
1961 Secretary Elizabeth Hosford Secretary
1961 Treasurer Cecelia Buser Treasurer
1961 Board Member Dorothy Robinson Board Member
1961 Board Member Catherine Corboy Board Member
1960 President Mary I. Crawford President
1960 President-Elect E. Kitty MacDonald President-Elect
1960 Vice President Vera Keane Vice President
1960 Secretary Elizabeth Hosford Secretary
1960 Treasurer Anne Fox Treasurer
1960 Board Member Verda Hickcox Board Member
1960 Board Member Aileen Hogan Board Member
1960 Member at large Aileen Hogan Board Member at Large
1960 Member at large Dorothy Robinson Board Member at Large
1958 President Sister M. Theopane Shoemaker President
1958 President-Elect Mary I. Crawford President-Elect
1958 Vice President Vera Keane Vice President
1958 Secretary Anne Fox Secretary
1958 Treasurer Elizabeth Hosford Treasurer
1958 Executive Board Ruth Doran Board Member
1958 Executive Board Verda F Hickcox Board Member
1957 President Sister M. Theopane Shoemaker President
1957 President-Elect Mary I. Crawford President-Elect
1957 Vice President Vera Keane Vice President
1957 Secretary Anne Fox Secretary
1957 Treasurer Elizabeth Hosford Treasurer
1957 Executive Board Ruth Doran Board Member
1957 Executive Board Elinor Miller Board Member
1955 President Hattie Hemschemeyer President
1955 President-Elect Sister M. Theopane Shoemaker (Agnes Reinders) President-Elect
1955 Vice President Sara E. Fetter Vice President
1955 Secretary Mary I. Crawford Secretary
1955 Treasurer Mildred Disbrow Treasurer
1955 Board Member Anne Fox Board Member
1955 Board Member Hannah Mitchell Board Member

 

Annual Business Meeting


 

Volunteer Vacancies

Apply to Become:

Midwifery Caucus Interview History Project
  • Click here to download the application.
  • Click here to submit your application.
 

Looking to contact our volunteer leaders? Click here to access the member directory.

American College of Nurse-Midwives
8403 Colesville Rd. Ste. 1550 Silver Spring, MD 20910
Phone: 240.485.1800 Fax: 240.485.1818
All rights reserved